Interested/ Applied Teams

 
2022 Copa Rayados Internacional Teams 
The 2022 teams will be announced on a rolling basis.   Houston based teams will be announced in late August.  All interested teams should apply early for the best opportunities of acceptance.  
 
The interested teams and applied teams list is below and updated weekly.  Teams that have applied but not yet listed, will be updated soon.  
 
To receive updates and info and be on the "interested teams list" : 
 

Teams that are ready to apply to the tournament should use the links for the applications and those will be processed as well and will be added to this list. 

Interested International Programs/ Clubs            Age Groups                      
CF Monterrey Rayados (Mexico): LIGAMX Under 11,12,13,14,15
Club Leon (Mexico)   LIGAMX Under 13, 14
CF Pachuca (Mexico) LIGAMX  Under 14
Santos Laguna LIGAMX Under 14
Futbol Consultants (Costa Rica) Under 12,13,14
Academia O (Mexico) Under 9,10,11,12
Diamantes FC (Mexico) Under15
Prepa Tec ITESM (Mexico)  Under 15,16,17, 19 
Rayados Universidad (Mexico) Under 9, 10
Chivas San Pedro (Mexico) TBD
Academia Futbol Pumas (Honduras) Under 9, 11, 14,16,19
Total Soccer Cayman (Cayman Islands) TBD
Escuela Oficial Rayados NC (Mexico) TBD
   
Real Guanajuato (Mexico) Under 19
   

Teams List

Under 19 Under 17 Under 16 Under 15  Under 14  Under 13  Under 12 Under 11 Under 10  Under 9 

Prepa Tec ITESM (MX)

Prepa Tec ITESM (MX) Prepa Tec ITESM (MX) Monterrey Rayados LigaMX (MX) Monterrey Rayados LigaMX (MX)

Monterrey Rayados LigaMX (MX)

Monterrey Rayados LigaMX  (MX)

Monterrey Rayados LigaMX (MX)  Academia O (MX) Academia O (MX)
Players Soccer Academy 1 (NV)  Eastern Washington Surf (WA)  Raiders FC 07 (IL) ECU 08 Grey (IN) Real Colorado MLS Next (CO) Club Leon LigaMX  (MX) Austin FC MLS (TXS) Academia O (MX) Barca Academy Pro Miami (FL) Academia Futbol Pumas (Honduras)
Clovis Crossfire EA (CA) Boca Jrs 06 (TXS) Downtown Las Vegas SC (NV) Houston Dynamo MLS (TXS) Austin FC MLS (TXS) Austin FC MLS (TXS)  Futbol Consultants (Costa Rica)  Barca Academy Pro Miami (FL) Rayos 13 (TXN) TX Premier 14 Navy (TXS)
Imperial 05 NLFC (TXS) San Antonio FC MLS Next (TX)

Avina CDF Rojo Jalisco (MX)

Copa Mazatlan Champions

LigaMX Mazatlan FC (MX) 

Copa Mazatlan Champions 

Pachuca FC LigaMX (MX) Pachuca FC LigaMX (MX) San Antonio FC (TX)  Jaguares Saltillo (MX)  ATX Futbolistas(TXS) Barca Academy Austin 14 Blue (TXS)
Lincoln FC DFW Academy (TXN) Iniciativa 7 (MX) San Antonio FC MLS Next (TX) San Antonio FC MLS Next (TX) Inter Miami MLS (FL) Inter Miami MLS (FL) Gallos Houston 11 (TXS) Dynamo Catalyst 12 NW (TXS) Rayados Universidad (MX) Rayados Universidad (MX)
PSL Hurricanes SC (FL)  PSL Hurricanes SC (FL) Barca Academy Pro Miami (FL) Barca Academy Pro Miami (FL) Futbol Consultants (Costa Rica)  Futbol Consultants (Costa Rica)  Academia O (MX) Aztecas 12 Medina (TXN) Houston Futsal 13 (TXS) Aztecas FC 2014 (TXN)
Seleccion Laguna  (MX) Seleccion Laguna (MX) Miami Rush Kendall 07 MLS Next (FL) Lonestar 08 ECNL North (TXS) Houston Dynamo MLS (TXS) Houston Dynamo MLS (TXS) Austin Roots FC 11 (TXS)  Houston Futsal 12 (TXS) Rise SW 2013 (TXS) Atlanta Furious (GA)
South Florida Wolves (FL) Club Sozo Santos 06 (WA) Rayados Rio La Silla (MX) Academia Metodo Coira (FL) Santos Laguna LIGAMX (MX) Brownsville Tiburones (TXS)  Yellowcap FC Premier (GA) Austin Roots (TXS) Gallos Blancos Houston (TXS) FC 34 Chicago (IL)
West Side Alliance 05 (OK) Houston City 06 (TXS) PSL Hurricanes SC (FL) Aztecas 08 White (TXN) Academia Metodo Coira (FL) Barca Academy Pro Miami (FL) Barca Academy Pro Miami (FL) EJE7 2012 (FL)   Houston Dynamo Tomball (TXS)
Express Dynamo 05 Orange (TXS) Lockport 06 Premier (IL) OKC Man U 07 (OK) FC Dallas RGV 08 (TXS)  Academia Futbol Pumas (Honduras) Miami Rush Kendall MLS Next (FL)  Aztecas 11 Blue (TXN) SYC 2012 Pre MLS Next (VA) Deportivo 59 FC 2013 (IL) Phoenix United FC Elite 2014 (AZ)
NW Esencial (OK) Total Football Academy - VC 2006 (CAS) Academia Futbol Pumas (Honduras) Plantation FC (FL) San Antonio FC MLS Next (TX)  Aztecas FC 10 White (TXN) SA Force 11 (TXS) Prime FC Pre-ECNL (FL)  Houston All Stars (TXS) PST Attack Sarmiento 2014 (TXN)
CTC Dania 2004 (FL) Weston FC Reserves (FL)  Rayados Soccer Academy Chicago/Indiana (IN) Lonestar 08 ECNL South (TXS) Miami Rush Kendall MLS Next (FL)

Cuervos 2010 Sinaloa (MX) 

Copa Mazatlan Champions 

Yellowcap FC Gold (GA) Academia Futbol Pumas (Honduras) Houston Dynamo Tomball (TXS) TX Premier 2014 Navy (TXS)
Real Guanajuato (MX) Soccer Centro 06 (TXS)  Cadence SFC 07 (Copa Chicago Champions) (IL) Chelsea Jrs 08 Black (TXS) Chelsea Jrs 09 Black (TXS) Houston Futsal 10 TXS) Dallas Texans 11 Red Dallas (TXN) Legacy 2013 Green (TXS) SG1 Soccer (TXS) Houston Dynamo Youth 2014 (TXS)
Tuzos Soledad (MX)   Lamar Legends (TXS) Prepa Tec ITESM (MX) CEFUCA (MX)  Escuela Oficial Rayados Monterrey (MX) Solar 12 Pre MLS Next McKinney (TXS) SG1 Soccer (TXS) Eastside FC 2013 Red (WA) Raiders FC 2014 (IL)
Toluca Lagos (MX)   Weston FC Reserves (FL)  Aspire 08 Black NLFC (TXS) Tuzos Soledad (MX) Plantation FC (FL) Dynamo Catalyst 11 NW (TXS) PSC 12 Premier (TXS) Orion FC 2013 (TXN) KFA 2014 (TXS) 
Weston FC Reserves (FL)    Celtics 07 NLFC (TXS) 956 United (TXS) Aspire 09 Black NLFC (TXS) San Antonio FC MLS Next (TX)  KHL Lions 2011 Bueso (FL) Jalisco Jrs 2012 (TXS) FC Dallas 2013 South (TXN) Juventus Academy Miami - Gatti (FL)
AT Eagles 05 (IL)   Maya Barcelona 07 NLFC Carol Stream Panthers 08 (IL) Raiders FC 09 (Copa Chicago Champions) (IL) Maya Spring Spirit Futbol 10 (TXS) Union Selecao (NJ)  Aztecas 12 Ponce (TXN) Austin Roots 2013 (TXS) FC of SoCal 2014 (CA)
    RGV Toros USL Academy (TXS) Denver Indios 2008 (CO) FC Inter Dallas 09 (TXN)   The ACDMY (TXS) The ACDMY (TXS) KFA 2013 (TXS)  Rebano Sagrado 2014 (TXN)
    Total FC (TXS) Capital City 08 Sky South (TXS) Barca Academy PRO Miami (FL) Seleccion Laguna (MX) Fenomenos (TXS) Houston Dynamo Catalyst South 2012 (TXS) Raiders FC 2013 (IL) PST Attack Sarmiento White 2014 (TXN)
    West Side Alliance ECNL (OK) Texas Inter (TXN) Capital City 09 Sky South (TXS) Austin Roots 10 (TXS) Goshen Stars 11 Red (IN)  Real Colorado Centauros 2012 (CO) Juventus Academy Chiesa (TXS)  PST Attack Sarmiento Black 2014 (TXN)
    Toluca Lagos (MEX) DKSC 08 ECNL (TXN)  FC Dallas RGV Academy (TXS)  Fenomenos RGV (TXS) Rise SC Pre MLS Vivid (TXS)    Juventus Academy Miami Chiesa (FL) Jalisco Jrs 2014 (TXS)
    Tornado FC 07 (TXN) San Antonio City SC ECNL (TXS) Imperial 09 NLFC (TXS) Summit Thunder 2010 (IL) Rise SC Pre MLS Elite (TXS)    DKSC Camargo 13 (TXN) DKSC 14 Esquivel (TXN)
    Dynamo Youth ECNL 07 (TXS) E2 Prodigy 08 (TXS) SG1 Soccer 09 (TXS) HDA Catalyst N 2011 (TXS)  Real Colorado (CO)    Oklahoma Energy FC - NOKC 13 White (OK) FC Dallas ETX 2014 (TXN)
      Total FC (TXS) DS Stars/ Levante (TXN) HDS Eagles 2010 (IL) Space City Gunners (TXS)   Oklahoma Energy FC- NOKC 13 Red (OK)  
      Rise SC MLS Next (TXS)  Dynamo Youth ECNL RL 09 (TXS) SG1 Soccer 10 (TXS) Deportivo 59 FC 2011 Premier (IL)   Houston Dynamo Catalyst N 2013 (TXS)  
      Solar SC 08 ECNL (TXN) Total FC MLS Next (TXS) Texas United 10 Eagles (TXS) Chelsea Jrs 11 (TXS)    San Antonio Force 13 (TXS)  
      Dallas Texans 08 (TXN) Rise SC MLS Next (TXS)  Total FC MLS Next (TXS) Raiders FC 2011 (IL)   Arsenal Premier Falcons 13 (TXN)  
      Guerreros Houston 08 (TXS) Real Houston 09 (TXS) Rise SC MLS Next (TXS)  Juventus Academy- H Pirlo 2011 (TXS)   Soccer Centro 13 Andres (TXS)  
      La Pandilla (TXS) Lonestar 09 South ECNL (TXS) Real Colorado MLS Next (CO) Desert Warriors FC (MEX)      
      Toluca SC 08 (TXN) Real Salt Lake 2009 El Paso (TXS) Barca Academy Austin 10 White (TXS)  FC23 Sports Youth Academy (CA)       
      Dynamo Youth 08 MLS Next (TXS) Dallas Texans Central Red ECNL RL (TXN) Aspire 10 Black NLFC (TXS) Texas Premier 11 Humble (TXS)      
      Dynamo Youth 08 ECNL (TXS)  Dynamo Youth 09 ECNL (TXS)  Lonestar ECNL 10 North (TXS)  Dallas Elite 11 (TXN)      
        Casas FC Inter Sandoval 10 (CO)    Guerreros Houston 11 (TXS)      
        Soccer Centro 09 (TXS)