Accepted Teams- Equipos Aceptados

2020 Teams:  TBA   - APPLIED TEAMS - CLICK HERE
 
 
2019 Copa Rayados Internacional Teams 
The 2019 Accepted teams will be announced on a rolling basis.  The accepted list will be updated soon.  We have open spots in the Under 8,Under 14, and the Under 16 age divisions.  We will also have new spots opening up in other age groups for waitlist or late registration teams as they become available.  Waitlist teams will be notified soon of their updated status.  
 
Under 19
Rayados Xochimilco (MEX)     Colegio Ojuelos (MEX)      Tuzos Ojuelos (MEX)     ASF Monterrey Eagles (MEX)          Elite United FC 02 (NTX)      Rise 02 Elite I C National League (STX)          One Goal FC 02 Elite (STX)           Houston Rayados (STX)                 Irving Rayados (NTX)     Soccer Centro Real Greens  (STX)    Club America Premier 02 (NTX)                Freeport Boca Jrs (STX)     KP Tuzos Houston (STX)        Athletic Dallas Munoz 01 (NTX)     RGV Toros Academy (STX)     KP Gallos Houston (STX)     Isokinetic 02 (STX)      Real GP (NTX) 
 
Under 19 Girls
      Colegio Americano (MEX)        Sugaland Dynamites (STX)     Rise SC Elite (STX)     KP Gallos (STX)          RGV Toros Academy (STX)         Soccer Centro (STX) 
 
Under 17
 Prepa Tec ITESM (MEX)   Rayados NC (MEX)    Rayados Villacoapa (MEX)      Malibu Premier 03  (CA)            Rise 03 Elite I C National League (STX)       Real Mansfield 03 (NTX)       SB Leones Blue (STX)         Elite United FC Reyes (NTX)      RGV Toros 03 Pre-Academy (STX)      Texas United Impact 03 (STX)      Rayados Arizona 03 (AZ)     Maya Rojinegra 03 NLFC (STX)   Juventus Premier 03 (NTX)    KP Platinum 03 (STX) 
 
Under 16
CEFUCA (MEX)         Rayados NC (MEX)        Diablos Tesistan (MEX)      Prepa Tec ITESM Azul (MEX)       Rise 04 Elite I C National League (STX)      Houston Dynamo Youth 04 PA  (STX)     RGV Toros 04 (STX)   Inter United 04 (NTX)          Dallas Kicks Selecao 04 (NTX)      McAllen Rayados 04 (STX)                FC Dallas Youth 04 (NTX)     Texas United Fusion Premier 04 (STX)     South Suburban SA 04 Premier (IL)         Rayos 04 Tenorio (NTX)      Dallas Tigres 04 (NTX)    H-Town Soccer Academy (STX)     Maya Manchester (STX)   Dynamo Youth USSDA 04 (STX) 
 
Under 15 
CF Monterrey Rayados (LigaMX -MEX)        Santos Laguna (LigaMX - MEX)     Toluca (LigaMX - MEX)    Columbus Crew (MLS)     Inter Miami (MLS)   
Sporting KC (MLS)     Houston Dynamo (MLS)       Tuzos Ojuelos (MEX)        Azul Elite 05 (MEX)          Prepa Tec ITESM  (MEX)       Lake Jackson Freeport Toros (STX)     Rayaods Arizona 05 (AZ)            WSA 05 White (OK)   Chivas Gigantera (MEX)            U de Zacatecas (MEX)         Rise 05 Elite National League (STX)    FC Dallas Youth 05 Navy (NTX)                  FC Dallas Youth 05 Red (NTX)         Houston Dynamo Youth The Woodlands 05 PA (STX)          Solar SC USSDA 05 (NTX)           Solar SC 05 ECNL (NTX)         Houston Rayados (STX)      Guerreros MSA 05 (STX)        So Florida Football Academy 05 USSDA (FL)      San Antonio FC Pro Academy 05 USSDA (STX)      Houstonians 05 (STX)          RGV Toros Academy 05 USSDA  (STX)      KP Diamond 05 (STX)      Dynamo CDP 05 NLFC (STX)      Dynamo CDP 05 White (STX)   Rayados McAllen 05 (STX)       SB Leones (STX)       ANSA Lions 05 (STX)        DDY Little United (STX)    KP Platinum 05 (STX)   Klein United 05 (STX)      Rise NW USC 05 (STX)  Texas United Real Azatecas (STX) 
  
Under 14
CF Monterrey Rayados (LigaMX - MEX)        Gallos Blancos de Queretaro (LigaMX - MEX)       Tjuana Xolos (LigaMX - MEX)         Mineros de Zacatecas (LigaA- MEX)        Columbus Crew (MLS)     Inter Miami (MLS)   Sporting KC (MLS)     FC Dallas (MLS)   Houston Dynamo (MLS)       Austin FC (MLS) Chivas San Pedro  (MEX)           Prepa Tec  Rojo (MEX)    Rayados Villacopa (MEX)     Iniciativa 7 (MEX)       Rise-Texans USSDA (STX)              Rise-Texans ECNL (STX)         Rise 06 Elite National League (STX)            Cincinnati United Premier USSDA 06 (OH)          Solar SC USSDA 06 (NTX)           FC Dallas 06 Navy (NTX)       ID Texanitos (STX)        H-Town Soccer Academy 06 (STX)           Fusion FC 2006 Premier (IL)      San Antonio FC Pro Academy 06 USSDA (STX)       Elite United FC 06 (NTX)    Galand Tigres 06 (NTX)          RGV Toros Academy 06 (STX)       Rayados McAllen Premier 06 (STX)            Houston Dynamo Youth USSDA 06 (STX)     Athletico Espanol (NTX)        Soccer Centro Real Greens (STX)     TFC Pre-Academy 06 National League (STX)      Soccer Centro 06 (STX)     Little United Jrs (STX)     Crosby Aguilas 06 (STX) 
 
Under 13
CF Monterrey Rayados (LigaMX - MEX)     Gallos Blancos de Queretaro (LigaMX - MEX)       Tijuana Xolos (LigaMX-MEX)    
Columbus Crew (MLS)     Inter Miami (MLS)   Sporting KC (MLS)     Houston Dynamo Orange (MLS)     Houston Dynamo Black (MLS)        FC Dallas (MLS)        FEMAC  (MEX)    ITESM Prepa Tec Rojo (MEX)   Rayados Villacoapa (MEX)  Soccer Centro Chivitas (STX)  Crossfire Premier U13 ECNL (WA)             Houston Dynamo Youth 07 USSDA (STX)       Houston Dynamo Youth 07 PA (STX)            Rise-Texans USSDA (STX)       Rise-Texans ECNL (STX)         Rise 07 Elite National League (STX)      Klein Celtic 07 (STX)     Cincinnati United Premier USSDA 07 (OH)       SK7 Falcons (STX)      Maya Barcelona 07 (STX)       San Antonio FC Pro Academy 07 USSDA (STX)     Soccer Centro Juventud Espana (STX)     Elite United FC 07 (NTX)           FBSL Tuzos Academy 07 - Johnathan (AZ)               Rayados Laredo 07 (STX)      Dallas Rebels 07 Loya (NTX)       Tucson Mountain SFC 07 (AZ)    ID San Jose 07 (STX)    ETFC 07 Gonzalez (NTX)       Rayos 07 Martinez (STX)      Klein Celtic 07 (STX)   Tigres San Antonio 07 Premier (STX)    La Union de Houston 07 (STX)    
 
 Under 12
CF Monterrey Rayados A (LigaMX - MEX)     CF Monterrey Rayados B (LigaMX -MEX)      Gallos Blancos de Queretaro (LigaMX - MEX)   Gavilanes FC (MEX)       KP Gallos Blancos 08 (TX)      Rise SC 08 Pre-DA NW (STX)    Rise SC 08 Pre-DA C (STX)          Impact FC 08 (STX)           Paris St Germain - Academy 08 (FL)        Crossfire Premier 08 (WA)           ID Chelsea Jr 08 (STX)    Aspire SC 08 Black (STX)       Total FC 08 Pre-Academy (STX)     Houston Dynamo Academy West 08 (STX)      Rayados Arizona 08 (AZ)      Dallas Kicks Black 08 (NTX)      Kingsville Enforcers (STX)      Austin Bold 08 (STX)       Houston Dynamo Catalyst North 08 (STX)    Houston Dynamo Catalyst 09 (STX)    Houston Dynamo Catalyst 08  (STX)    Houston Dynamo Catalyst 08 NE (STX)      FC Dallas RGV Red (STX)     Tigres San Antonio 08 Premier (STX)     Soccer Centro Red (STX )   SB Leones 08 (STX)       ANSA Lions 09 (STX)      Chelsea Jrs 08 (STX)   Tigres San Antonio Premier 08 (STX)    Soccer Centro Real Greens 09 (STX)    KP Gallos Blancos 08 (STX)   TFC Pre Academy (STX)  Dallas Kicks 08 Black (NTX)   FC Padre Aztecas 08 (STX)    Impact FC 08 (STX) 
 
Under 11 
CF Monterrey Rayados A (LigaMX - MEX)       CF Monterrey Rayados B (LigaMX - MEX)        Crossfire Premier 09  (WA)       Dallas Texans 09 North (NTX)      Rise SC 09 Elite I C (STX)     Rise SC 09 Elite II C (STX)         Albion Hurricanes Pre-ECNL 09 (STX)          One Goal FC 09 Black Panthers (STX)          Houston Dynamo Youth The Woodlands 09 PA (STX)       Real Houston 09 (STX)    Fusion FC 2009 Premier (IL)       Aztecas FC 09 Blue (NTX)          Garland Tigres 09 Gold Aguilar (NTX)     Dallas Kicks 09 Lopez (NTX)       Lonestar 09 Black - Kyle (STX)        Rayados Arizona 09 (AZ)   Houston Dynamo Academy West Orange 09 (STX)      Soccer Centro Real Greens (STX)    Rayados South TX (STX)     Houston Dynamo Academy Catalyst N 2009 (STX)  Houston Dynamo Academy Catalyst NW 2009 (STX)     Houston Dynamo Academy Catalyst 09 (STX)     MLS Rayados 09 (STX)    Chelsea Jrs 09 (STX)    La Union de Houston (STX)      ANSA Lions (STX) 
 
Under 10 
CF Monterrey Rayados A (LigaMX - MEX)     CF Monterrey Rayados B (LigaMX -MEX)     Gavilanes FC (MEX)        Crossfire Premier 10 (WA)     Dallas Tigres 2010 Academy (NTX)      Rise SC 10 Elite I C (STX)          Dallas Texans Pre-Academy Salazar (NTX)        Dallas Texans Red- Salazar (NTX)      Solar East 2010- Fritz (NTX)            FC Dallas 10 Perez (NTX)    FC Dallas 10 Perez Copa (NTX)   Fever United (NTX)        Elite United FC 10 Reyes (NTX)      McAllen Rayados (STX)         Impact FC 2010 (STX)      Austin Bold 2010 (STX)      Houston Dynamo Catalyst 2010 NE (STX)      Houston Dynamo Catalyst 10 NW (STX)    Rayados Arizona 10 (AZ)     Dynamo CDP 10 (STX)      Houston Dynamo Academy West 10 Orange (STX)      Rayos 10 Hernandez (NTX)       FC Arlington Legends 10 Red (NTX)      Houston Select 10 Green (STX)     Tigres San Atnonio 10/11 (STX)    American Academy of Soccer (NTX)    Brownsville Tiburones (STX)     Impact FC 10 (STX)   Dynamo Youth Woodlands PA 11 Orange   (STX)   FC Padre Aztecas (STX)   Soccer Centro 10 (STX)  
 
Under 9
Gavilanes FC (MEX)       PST Attack 2011 (NTX)     Texoma Soccer Academy 2011 (NTX)     Impact FC 11 (STX)          Solar East 2011- Fritz (NTX)           Aztecas FC 11 Red (NTX)     Solar South Garcia 11 (NTX)   Solar South 11 Blue - Garcia (NTX)       Houston Dynamo Jr Catalyst 2011 NE (STX)                Laredo Rayados 2011 (STX)      Houston Dynamo Academy West 2011 Orange (STX)      FC Dallas RGV (STX)       Tigres Porter 11 (STX)     Soccer Centro 11 (STX)   Houston Select 11 Green (STX)     FSA 11 Black (STX)  
 
Under 8
Gavilanes FC  (MEX)        MP United (NTX)    Corpus Christi Shockers (STX)          PST Attack 2012 (NTX)        Impact FC 2012 (STX) 
Dallas Tigres Academy U8 (NTX)        Houston Dynamo Jr Catalyst 2012 NE (STX)         Solar South 12 Garcia (NTX)      McAllen Rayados (STX)        Total FC 12 Pre-Academy (STX)   Real Juve 12 (STX)   
---
 
2018 Copa Rayados Internacional Teams - below link 
New Announcements for Teams from Mexico
 in the Supergroup, Blue, and White Divisions:
CF Monterrey Rayados - LigaMX Pro Academy (Fuerzas Basicas): 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007 A, 2007 B, 2008 A, 2008 B, 2009 A, 2009 B, 2009 C
 
For 2017 and earlier, see the Schedules and Scores pages for participating teams